Hellermann Tyton North America

FT LC - LC Duplex OM2 Fiber Assembly, 6M, Orange, 1/pkg


VFA6LCLCOM2
904-00857
Product image
Zoom In Zoom Out Enlarge

    Features & Benefits


    • Pre-radiused zirconia ceramic ferrules for precision alignment.
    • Industry standard ST, SC, MTRJ or LC connectors to suit specific applications.
    • Available in 1–5 meter lengths for a variety of applications.
    • Color coded for easy identification.
    • Individually quality tested for insertion and return loss.
    • Meet ANSI/TIA/EIA 568-B standards.
    • Meet ANSI/TIA/EIA 604 (FOCIS) connector interface requirements.
    904-00857
    VFA6LCLCOM2
    Orange (OG)
    • Pre-radiused zirconia ceramic ferrules for precision alignment. • Industry standard ST, SC, MTRJ or LC connectors to suit specific applications. • Available in 1–5 meter lengths for a variety of applications. • Color coded for easy identification. • Individually quality tested for insertion and return loss. • Meet ANSI/TIA/EIA 568-B standards. • Meet ANSI/TIA/EIA 604 (FOCIS) connector interface requirements.
    box
    For fiber patching requirements, HellermannTyton offers fiber optic jumpers in various lengths with a wide variety of connector configurations. HellermannTyton offers fiber jumpers in two types—standard and high performance. Our standard jumpers combine quality with value. They meet all ANSI/TIA/EIA fiber optic cable requirements while allowing installers to maximize project budgets. In addition to meeting industry standards, HellermannTyton high performance jumpers have additional features designed for high performance applications. Our high performance jumpers meet Trade Agreement Act (TAA) requirements, making them suitable for use in General Services Administration (GSA) government contract projects.
    FT LC - LC Duplex OM2 Fiber Assembly, 6M, Orange, 1/pkg
    VFA6LCLCOM2-GF-OG
    FT LC - LC Duplex OM2 Fiber Assembly, 6M, Orange
    19.7
    6.0


    1
    1
    8544700000
    680.4
    1.5
    Glass Fiber (GF)
    GF