Hellermann Tyton North America

FT LC - ST Duplex OM1 Fiber Assembly, 3M, Orange, 1/pkg


VFA3LCSTOM1
904-00563
Product image
Zoom In Zoom Out Enlarge

    Features & Benefits


    • Pre-radiused zirconia ceramic ferrules for precision alignment.
    • Industry standard LC, SC, ST or MTRJ connectors to suit specific applications.
    • Available in 1-5 meter lengths.
    • 3mm cordage.
    • Color coded for easy identification.
    • Individually quality tested for insertion and return loss.
    • Meet ANSI/TIA/EIA 568-B standards.
    • Meet ANSI/TIA/EIA 604 (FOCIS) connector interface requirements.
    904-00563
    VFA3LCSTOM1
    Orange (OG)
    • Pre-radiused zirconia ceramic ferrules for precision alignment. • Industry standard LC, SC, ST or MTRJ connectors to suit specific applications. • Available in 1-5 meter lengths. • 3mm cordage. • Color coded for easy identification. • Individually quality tested for insertion and return loss. • Meet ANSI/TIA/EIA 568-B standards. • Meet ANSI/TIA/EIA 604 (FOCIS) connector interface requirements.
    For fiber patching requirements, HellermannTyton offers fiber optic jumpers in various lengths with a wide variety of connector configurations. HellermannTyton offers fiber jumpers in two types – standard and GSA compliant. Our standard jumpers combine quality with value, meeting all ANSI/TIA/EIA fiber optic cable requirements while allowing installers to maximize project budgets. In addition to meeting industry standards, GSA compliant jumpers meet Trade Agreement Act (TAA) requirements, making them acceptable for use in US government contract projects.
    FT LC - ST Duplex OM1 Fiber Assembly, 3M, Orange, 1/pkg
    VFA3LCSTOM1-OG
    FT LC - ST Duplex OM1 Fiber Assembly, 3M, Orange
    9.8
    3.0


    1
    1
    8544700000